In Memory Of Our Fellow Arroyo Alumni

Forever In Our Hearts - Forever A Knight

God looked around his garden
and saw an empty space;
He looked down from heaven
and saw your smiling face.

He put his arms around you
And whispered, "Come to rest."
His garden must be beautiful
For he only takes the best.

It broke our hearts to lose you;
But you did not go alone;
A part of us went with you,
The day God called you home.

You've laid down your sword and shield;
You've given one good fight;
In our hearts your memory sealed,
Only lost from our sight.

You will never be forgotten;
You've touched our hearts and souls;
We'll meet again one day,
When God calls out the rolls.

God Bless our fellow Knights;
Till we meet again,
In that castle in the sky!

Class of 1958

Marilyn Smith

Fred Lonas

Robert E. Sorensen

Allen Dunn

Jerry Love

Fred Contreras

Lucy_Buonaretti

Tony Gonzales

Ronald Klinkenborg

Louis (Louie) Tartaglini

Colleen Higgins

Marilyn Sprunger
Named Arroyo High School

Robert "Bob" Knobbe

Irel Collinwood

James "Jim" Jones

Robin Valentine

Jack McIntosh

Betty (Stewart) Mc Elvin

Russell VansDerSlice

Ed Bulick

James Masoner

Eddie Ragsdale

Janice Biaselli

Dennis Danzer

Ellen Doidge

Frank Eastvedt

Jannette (Fritz) Harney

William Hixson

Curtis Lane

Carol Nichelson

Jack Nichelson

Glenda Ragsdale

Lettie Rennison

Kay Shook

Lee Spaulding

Judith Thompson

Denton Todd

Anita Watkins

Shery Traut VanDam

Class of 1959

Bill Helvin

Jeff Phillips

Nick Hunter

Paulina Morel

Bob Aaron

Mike Lumary

Lincoln Ragle

Pat Newton

Allan Harris

William (Bill) Betts

Gary Gunstream

Robert (Bob) Campbell

Judy Crosswhite

John Starrett

Bill Malins

Edward Finzi

James "Jim" Wagner

Keith Thompson

Shirley Neprasch

Lee Howard Davis

Jerry Steele

Richard Wagner

Neil Baumgartner

Nancy Williams

Mary Ann Demoto

Tom Wendt

Michael Seeley

Darrel Buss

Sandy Galleher

Ronald Hanson

Linda Rhum

Donna Anderson

Larry Rich

Bill Wells

Mardell McIntire

Bob Rose

Sammy Sainz

Bobbie Wellons

Jerry Ogden

Robert Aboltin

Kinney E. Johnston

Lucille Durazo

Andy Hass

Victoria Susan Estelle Owens

Class of 1960

Dennis McIntire

Terry Smith

Herschel Amende

Frank Turner

Ernie Pruett

Marty Van Huel

Arthur Esquivel

Sue Belt

Roger Peters

Jim Sacheli

Bob Taglavia

Lillian A. DeHaan

Ida Jumping Eagle

Larry Ingelson

Patricia Parker

Michael Lentz

Frank R. Hunter

Linda Drake

Lloyd Hodges

Ronald Cunning

Ginger Englestad

Larry K. Roberts

Sharon Chandler

Darla (Mineheart) Serdinsky

Wayne Limb

Betsy Bennett

Ron Logan

Joe W. Erven

Dennis Dobranski

Grace "Cookie" Jordan

Bill Keyes

Judy Lang

Noel Robinson

Alice Taylor

Class of 1961

Lonnie Truett

Pete Swanson

Joe Paulo

Robert Bridgeman

Robert Love

Ron Willis

Janice Lisko

Nancy McDonald

Richard Yeats

Mary Zern

John Moreland

Sue Lumary

Chuck Pedersen

Dorothy Martinez

Ramona Cardona

Robert Venegas

John McGinley

Clifford McGregor

James (Jim) Contreras

Mike Demarest

Lynn Fillman

Mike Grotke

Masha Cross

Mike Galceran

Ron Hessenflow

Mildred (Midge) Jones

Daniel Keyes

David Klinkenborg

Ileene Koogle

Barbara McConnell

Bill McKee

Ernie Roybal

Richard Nicholas

Carol(Nagai)Sano

John Sheppard

Norman Street

John Wagner

Joe Vogliardo

Louis White

Rodney VanScoy

James Warner

Pat Wells

Joe Boone

Douglas Carlson

Elizabeth Finzi

Ronald Hessenflow

Jerry Logsdon

Class of 1962

Dennis Moore

Bob McNeill

Tom Crawley

Larry Bliss

Daniel Piper

Gary L. Cox

Cherie Dalrymple

Sally Phillips

Roberta Hefley

Ernie Roybal

Sandra L. Klumb

Patricia Curd Shiner

Audrey Black

Frances Ciaravino

Ann Claborn

Robert Alford

Dwain Briggs

Michael Rasmussen

Nancy Spitler

Robbie Gunstream

Phillip Dunn

Fred Rice

Sharon Argyle

Jim Share

Michael Bechen

Paul Bunyan

Larry Deusing

Angelita Lomeli

Arlene (Palacio) Macias

Barbara Barton

Barbara Behrend

Bill Shirley

Bob Dominguez

Charles Loversky

Claire (Heckers) Golding

Claudia (Post) Odell

Clifford Keeling

Dale Smith

Danette (Fretter) Muir

Dawn (Farmer) Neisler

Diane (Looney) Leach

Don Hamilton

Donald Walker

Donna (Bosinski) Koning

Frank Bartos

Frank Brimmer

Fred Leonard

George Knox

Harrell Moss

Howard Millis

Iva (Jumping Eagle) Tucker

Jack Dunkel

Jack Otte

James Boland

James Crawford

James Jett

Janet (McKeon) Milton

Joyce (Neiman) Zell

Kay (Strong) Westerland

Larry Danzer

Louis Giacomazza

Lyle Seely

Lynette (McLean)Andersen

Marie (Kleinschmidt)Rogers

Melvin Milton

Michael Mason

Michael McNerney

Paul Smith

Rebecca (Campos) Andrews

Richard Clifton

Richard Martin

Richard Murray

Richard Paulson

Ronald Prentice

Ronald Riassetto

Sharon Sneary

Sharon Vance

Shirley (Casey) Sofi

Terry Smith

Terry Vansickle

Thomas Cox

Tom Faries

Vivian (Haymes) Frohlich

Ellen Gamble Weister

Kathy Share

Jack Powers

Rose Rulofson

Kenneth L. (Ken) Scheuerell

Mickey Sheppard

Jack Wemheuer

Edward Zager

John Manasia

Judy Ishii

Class of 1963

Sherrill Ann (Pfeiffer) Chao

Ron Venegas

Jim Ruiz

Albert Paredes

Gail Parker

Paul Potter

Jesse Monreal

Michael Wayne Parker

Karen Hesselgesser Barney

Frank Ruiz

Alice Goeschl

Mike Fleet

Richard Hardy

Carol Jaycox

Linda Jaycox

Leiria Schoenfeld

Paul Vermillion

Class of 1964

Donna Wright Cutler

Deanna Dominguez

John Luebke

Michael Dickason

Ralph Brawley

Frank Motta

Richard Seapin

John P Covington

Neil McGinley

Don "DJ" Thorngate

Martin Faust

Joann Lumary

Mike Lane

Steve Day

Thomas "Tom" Tucker

William Tarnoski

Carol Leatherman

Kathy Pietromonaco Woodcock

Dennis Aiken

Trudee Lortz

Jan Burden

Bob Ford

Michael Frank Dean

Larry Cummings

Patricia Kay Bierman

Wallace Randall (Randy) Chandler

Roger Clayton

Bill Jones

Lorne Kruger

Janice Norlund

Bill Puryear

Stuart F.X. Saulnier

Terry Thompson

Jerry Weimer

Class of 1965

Joe Varney

Linda Fleet

Jim LaValle

John F. Clines

Bobbie Diane Dickerson Havey

Nancy Tietjen

Joe Pestana

William (Will) Mathwig

Patrick (Pat) Harbin

George Geronsin

Richard Jurica

Don Keene

Danny Chasco

Leslie Anthony "Tony" Castaneda

Clara Gilbreath

Joseph Soccorso

Christine Lakes

Richard Hartman

Robert Phillips

Janette Cordray

Randy Starkey

Scott Kestner

Michael Bejarano

Arleen Watts

Sandie Hay

Doug Hinesley

Michael Payne

Daniel Coker

Peter Romero

Dale Jobes

Paul Psik

Susan Jo Gettler

Cathy Bernath

John Paredes

John Kleinschmidt

Catherine La Fleur

Class of 1966

Mary Felvey-Cardenas

Phoebe T. Ward, Jr. (Sugar)

Kathleen Sue Crowder

Frances Lara

Ev Bjornsen

Dianne Beckstrom

Bruce Nicometo

Judy Wright

Roberta Rodriguez Moll

Greg Lowe

Stephanie Stewart

Linda Garsite

Penny Famlin

Ron Cox

Kathy Sorensen

Susan Porter

John W. Forrest

Stanley Green

John Anthony Enna

Kenneth Williamee

Gilbert Martinez

Jeffrey Barron

Robert Paul Cook

Lyn Micheloni

Raymond Richie

Marvin Booth

Vince Courtney

Bob Crutchfield

Class of 1967

Thomas Tris

Elaine Dominguez

Charlie Barragan

Darlene Pederson

Shirley Berg

Steve Ferguson

Dennis Dickason

Noris Bjornsen

Donna Speece

Brad Young

Larry D. Fox

Gary French

Paula Jansen

Ralph Norris Lee

Leon Adams

Gregg Lansley

Doug Kurtz

Linda Brox

Keith Jones

Roy Rector

Susan Bevill

Charles Calhoun

Linda Cox

Elena Hinojosa

Victor Caldwell

Class of 1968

Salvador Duran

Virginia (Ginger) Ofstedahl

Greg Boedeker

Karen Preston

Craig Summerville

Candy Schuster-Uhlir

Ron MacDonald

Tom Emry

Mark Bancroft

Richard Carlson

Cliff Tostie

Debbie Farny

Randy James Galloway

Henry Beltran

Edward Beltran

Pamela Looschen

Nancy Bisbee

David Glandon

William "Bill" Burger

Michael Burroughs

Paulette Cunningham

William Knox

Jed Stienberg

Brian Vilandre

Albert "Al" Zavatsky

Robin Husband

Class of 1969

Jim Neiman

Doug Eggleston

David Ferguson

Fauna Wright

Don Chappell

Rebecca Frias

Linda Perez Fig

Dennis Kneeley

Allen (Al) Selander

Mike Gutierrez

Giovanni Colella

Jim Rock

Jennifer "Jenny" Hamm (Feinstein)

Toni P. Karns

Billy Shubin

Claudia Anderson

Michael Wayne Parker

Robert Williams

Bruce Roberson

Karen McCoy

Martin Carso

Gregory Oshima

Maria Barajas

Mike Crowder

Sharon Dallas

Patrick Hiroto

Ron Stover

Jennifer "Jenny" Holbert Welch

Steven Earl Parent

Wayne Parker

Doug Pyle

Michael Simpson

Gary Wiles

Class of 1970

Bonnie Petralia

Becky Brinton

Linda Jeanne Chase

Mike Ingram

Margaret Hass

Melinda Anbro

Josepine Alvarez Meza

Barbara Joan Austin

Harold Cox

Karen E. Williams

Cheryl Tucker

David Alvarez

Becky Brinton

Timothy Davis

Danny Avalos

Brian Desmond

Glenn Hassell

Delia Garnica Tillman

Jack Thebido

Charles Preston

Joe Larrison

Steve Whitt

Chris Molineux

John McCormick

Paul Cramer Jr.

Terry Dossey

Chris Coker

Larry Butler

Roger Chort

Bruce Guess

George Maggio

Griff Morrison

Janet Otis

Carolyn Ward

Class of 1971

Bonny Payton

Rhonda Cane Daniels

Peter Calvano

Peter Joseph

Cathy Chisholm

Christina Lowery

William James Gardner

John Walter Lefler

Bobbi McIntire

Richard Goad

Judy Ann Fabacher

Joe Michael Hurst

Carlota Louise Beltran

Gail Leigh Smid

Suzanne Quigley

Mark A. Curtis

Alison Marie Zavatsky

James Carlton Meyers

Dave Neil Dominguez

Trina Beale

Lloyd Edward Creech

David Wayne Praiswater

Ernest Quiroz

Gary Turner

Gary Scott

Richard Blake

Larry Clayton

James "Jim" Keele

Bonnie Evers

Roger Bram

Diane Cappellanti

William Crandall

Don Cushing

Thomas Davis

Dave Dominguez

Mike Dooner

Sharon Honsburger

James Johnson

Marilyn St. John

Robert Louis Smith

Donald Michael Zeller

Gary Jewett

Daryl Mussey

Daniel "Danny" Mussey

Marilyn Eileen St. John

Joanne Weybright

Class of 1972

Gregory Cloud

Jamie Davis

Deidre Stewart

John Gutierrez

Steven Caldwell

Linda Mitrany Westbrook

Rick Lueker

Larry Gutierrez

Gary Zavatsky

Brian Heckers

Lynda Sue Paredez

Robert Mercurio

Nick Gallegos

Alan Ziemba

Ernie Sanchez

Harold Schultz

John Ballard

Larry Ostrander

William Crandall

April Williams

Mark Loska

Geneive Beltran

Charlene Beltran

Abel G. Arevalo

Tim Delacour

Donald Merritt

Brian Heckers

Marco Stucky

Scott Keener

Carla Lenci

Glenn "Rick" Dawson

Sharon Scarborough

Doug Rapp

Robert Holden

Dean Bevan

Anthony David Logan

Steve Coker

Steve Oshima

Steve Sutton

Class of 1973

Charles Garrison

David H. Kelley

Catherine Lopez

Patricia Lopez

Steve Clayton

Debbie Chavez Claborn

Amy Cunningham

Jim Marc Welton

Michael Verhoef

Randy Gustav Beran

Joseph Rhodes

Rick McKee

Sabie Ruiz

Guy Roberts

Denise (Deni) Axtell

Mark Larrison

John Neeri

Debra McDonald

Greg Pate

Terri Camerota

Chris Celaya

Larry Woodford

Bill Healy

Art Beserra

Ray Chambers

Sandra Colombrero

Jeanette Gross

Joey Montoya

Stephen Rhodes

Skip Potter

David Summers

Class of 1974

Elizabeth (Liz) Brinton

Jerry Sanchez

Raymond Guardado

Beatrice Alvarez Meza

Maria Salazar Gaspara

Craig Canzoneri

John Ubardelli

Richard Budd

Vickie Mills Shubin

Elwin Taylor

George Urbano

Judy Lynn

Bruce Kamishin

Richard Pulido

Ray Cervantes

Bruce Miller

Charles (Chuck) Smith

Craig Nielsen

Ray Kingan

Doug Dooner

Sandy Haines

Delia Ayala

Doug Hensel

Maryanne Brush

Gail Mossman

Rob Doty

Paul Sanders

Peggy Andre

Julie Vanderford

Douglas Rapp

Griffith Morrison Jr.

Class of 1975

Tom Bourgeois

Natalie Spiva

Karen Stevens

Robert W. Jansen

Bruce E. Kramer

Merle Neville

Frances Solgate

Linsley MacKinnon

Aaron Jacques

Tim Quarters

Victor Sandoval

George Kakouris

Terri Camerota

Karen L. (Orrell) Paredes

Rusty Carter

Jimmy Pickard

Kathy Ruehle

Judy Sailor

Class of 1976

Karen Jensen

Mary Moraza

Tony Bowerman

Lydia Salcido

Keith Canzoneri

Kathy L. Williams

Scott Sunda

Roy Pettit

Roger Hughes

Mark Becker

Carrie French

William Greek

Abel Rosales

Laurie Wilcox Vince

Joy Sanner

Kim Boettcher

Tim Holcombe

Guy Jones

Mark Miller

Class of 1977

Yolanda Scala

John Claborn

Bart Unipan

Gary Nooner

John Ackley

Bob Snyder

Randy Sanders

Glenda Fulmer Webb

Bob Pegram

John Garrison

William "Bill" Cave

Russell Garcia

Ernie C. Davis

Laraine (Harper) Quinteros

John Ackley

Theresa Chindlund

Rod Harris

Norman Bewley

Randy Walls

Class of 1978

Robbie Frogue

Robert Brock

Scott Gattoni

Robert Balsz

Eric Tolley

Teri Snell

Dominic Chacon

Kimberly (Bowden) Stacy

Jolynn Woods

David Riggs

Cynthia Umphries

Norman Bewley

Mike Gregory

Robert Urbano

Class of 1979

Patty Moraza

Dave Dennis

Frances "Chica" Del Castillo

Darrel Nielsen

Steven Lee Barker

Kathy Bolton

Marty Mardon

James "Jim" Cave

Mark Sainz

Scott Mrotek

Mac Lanham

Leslie (Stuart) McAlpine

Class of 1980

Jeff Pruitt

Mike Andre

Carlyn Proctor

Deeann Davis Clark

Debbie Conkey

Kenneth Gomez

Lawrence Lopez

Jim Bean

Randy Morgan

Mike Pflum

Danny Noriega

Mary Holm

Richard Medina

Rose Brown

Terrance Carroll

Chris Castrova

Ronald Kolby

Karen McNatt

Tim Ross

Class of 1981

Dawn Davey

Candace Bennett

Paul Gonzalez

Raymond Wong

Frank Abbatecola

Jeffrey "Jeff" Cisneros

Albert Moreno

Roman Buligan

Kirk Henderson

Steve Saenz

Randy Craine

Marina Fraijo

Class of 1982

Jeff Boedeker

Soledad Perez

Lee Alberts

Kenny Becker

Eddie Fierro

Penny Bryans

Linda Sue Allen

John Renz

Class of 1983

Rudy Ortiz

Ruben Urias

Paul Aguilar

Class of 1984

Kelly Oconner

Rene Sarabia

Irma Durazo

Benjamin Gutierrez

Alice Poon

Class of 1985

Janice Crafton

Shawn Stidger

Frank Fernandez

Lizette Rodriguez

Robert Latimer

Annette Condon

Jonathon Stidger

Peggy White Salvi

Zoltan Tombal

Jeff Lamb

Jerry Pultz

Dennis Ridl

Patty Madera de Waldie

Class of 1986

Robert A. Smith

Edgar DelosAngeles

Keith Pedroni

Anthony "Tony" Silveira

Michelle Winstanley

Alvaro V. Sandoval

Philip Fowler

Angel "Danny" Urias

John D. Becker

Kenneth Watson

Michael Jay Miller

Lori(Davis)Irwin

Keith Pedroni

Karen Campbell

Dalerae Patterson

Edward Del Rosario

Angel "Danny" Urias

Class of 1987

Dennis Riddle

Alma Clemente

Lynne Condon

Troy Condon

Lainie Cole

Jeff Denhartog

Rocco Froio

Austin Jay Smith

Adriana Lemus

Kimberly Kramer

Taurus Ludwig

Alma Delia Clemente

Annette Condon

Ruben Estrada

Tammy Levy

Class of 1988

Mike Ayon

James Liddle

Freddie Velasquez

Gabriela "Gabby" Maldonado

Lee Randle

Class of 1989

Steve Vasquez

Danette Freng

John Clark

Juan Carranco

Donald Clark

Brandon Iberri

Russell Walker

Gary Simmons

Eric Hernandez

Enrique Sanchez

Daniel Crosby

Daniel Remos

Donald Clark

Elena Bernal

Class of 1990

Nadara Guerrero

Eric Sundberg

Diego M. Quintero

Class of 1991

John Pate

Class of 1992

Nicolas Rios

Angela Rodriguez

Paul M. Meyer

Ana Maria Alvarado

Ivonne (Delgado) Vigil

David Foster

Class of 1993

Leroy Clough

Vanessa Lozano

Anthony Avila

Class of 1994

Jamie Holcomb

Adriana Baca

Matthew "Matt" Del Castillo

Diana Cruz

Gary Gomez

Ricky Garduno

Octavio Jr. Diaz

Robert Savala

John Zamora

Yvonne Delgado

Class of 1996

Danielle Hennessy

Pedro Huerta

Class of 1997

Joseph Sabbatino

Alberto Hernandez

Gerardo Pizano

Wilbert "Wibby" Cruz

Riki Valenzuela

Class of 1998

Alberto Acevedo

Lacy Oakley

Marlene Estrada

Julian Smith

Adelita Rodriguez

Peter Rodriguez

Class of 1999

Jose Casanova (Iraq)

Ricardo De La Peņa

Class of 2002

Gabriel Rodriguez

Elizabeth Leon

Class of 2008

Jackie Lam

Names Submitted Without Year of Graduation:


Jerry Glenn Neal

Donald Michael Zeller

Vickie Mills Shubin

Teachers & Staff

John Robbins (Band Dir.)

Larry Warden

Gary Gomez

Stanley J. Grenzebach (Business Education)

Anna Rudzik (Senior Problems and Civics)

Jim Witkofsky

Michael Riggio (Psychology and Civics)

Connie Isaac (Girls Phys Ed, Guidance Counselor)

Anna Rudzik (Civics)

Ted Koch (Math)

Eugene Pace (Math)

Mrs. Gwen Best (Teacher)

Coach Gary Gunstream (Teacher)

William (Bill) Sims (Counselor)

Virginia Hoover (Office)

Ralph Hoover (Maintenance)

Coach Bob Settle

Elda Burndahl (Original Dir. of the School Cafeteria)

Gladys Stewart

John Weeks (English)

Lois Turner (Cafeteria)

Shirley Pettit

Coach Forest "Bones" Elton Dillon Jr. (Physical Ed.)

Georgia Ryan (Counselor and Business Dept.)

Kathryn Trepp (Assistant Principal/Counselor)

Isabelle McDuffie (Home Ec.)

George Getze (English Dept.)

Jack Quinn (Former Counselor and Principal, Retired)

Morris Dabney (Head Foreign Language)

Samuel Sainz (Coach, Special Ed)

Norma Fisher (Girls Physical Education)

Bill Long (Math & Little League Umpire)

James Cleminson (Head of the Business Dept.)

Jack-Dart Richards (Drama Teacher)

Richard Kelley (Music and Drama)

Denton Todd (Math and Physical Ed.)

John Lee (Industrial Arts)

Julia Willis (English)

Veigh Boeck (Sec. To V.P. Of Activities)

James Strang (Industrial Arts)


This site provides DOCUMENTED AND UNDOCUMENTED search service to those desiring
information regarding our Classmates.
Information is posted as received from the submitter.
If you would like to provide more information to your fellow Knights,
please do so in the "Guest Book" on this page. Underlined Names are linked to individuals Yearbook Photos.

Names are listed in the order submitted to me. The most recent names will be at the top of the list in each year.

Thank you to those of you who have supported this web site with your donations.
I appreciate your generosity and thoughtfulness.
A very special THANK YOU to classes '58 through '64. Your donations are deeply appreciated!

To submit your loved one's name to this Memorial page,
email Nancy Lowrie with name and graduating year to
nancyjlowrie@gmail.com

Free Guestbook
My Guestbook

Valid XHTML 1.0!

Webmaster
Nancy J. Pyle

Nancy J. Pyle-Lowrie

Class of 1973

Last update *July 26, 2016